KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical (general)

З/е

English translation: заключение = conclusion(s)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:З/е
English translation:заключение = conclusion(s)
Entered by: Stanislav Korobov

09:04 Apr 28, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Russian term or phrase: З/е
This abbreviation appears in a doctor's report. There is the normal doctor's report and then this abbreviation followed by a note about a previous examination:

"З/е: С учетом предыдущего МР томографического исследования, сохраняется наличие признаков эпидуральной гематомы слева."

Thank you in advance.
Sonia Clough
United Kingdom
заключение = conclusion(s)
Explanation:
s
Selected response from:

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you Stanislav!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2заключение = conclusion(s)
Stanislav Korobov
4Note (замечание)
Igor Savenkov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Note (замечание)


Explanation:
ю

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
заключение = conclusion(s)


Explanation:
s

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 194
Grading comment
Thank you Stanislav!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleksandr Volyk
2 mins
  -> Спасибо, Александр!

agree  Natalia Potashnik
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Наталия!