KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical (general)

в фоне

English translation: in lying position


08:46 Jul 2, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Russian term or phrase: в фоне
РЭГ бассейн внутренних сонных артерий: интенсивность пульсового наполнения умеренно снижена, тонус сосудов повышен, венозный отток *в фоне* и антиортостатической пробе незначительно нарушен.

Спасибо!
xxxM.D.
English translation:in lying position
Explanation:
приводило к усилению венозного оттока из сосудистой системы головы за ...... ортостатической пробы. Оказалось, что ***в состоянии фона (лежа)*** ...
www.infran.ru/meetings/VisceralSystem2007/Tekst_VisceralSys...

All subjects RR intervals were recorded for ten minutes in lying position, during active an orthostatic test, ten minutes in standing position, ...
www2.egms.de/de/meetings/ice2006/06ice123.shtml

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-07-02 12:36:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А даже еще лучше - in flat position
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Большое всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4in lying position
Natalie
3at rest
Maksym Nevzorov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
at rest


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-07-02 08:49:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

вариант: under resting conditions

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-07-02 08:52:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

еще, возможно, имеют в виду "at the baseline" (или "baseline venous drainage")

Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 758

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in lying position


Explanation:
приводило к усилению венозного оттока из сосудистой системы головы за ...... ортостатической пробы. Оказалось, что ***в состоянии фона (лежа)*** ...
www.infran.ru/meetings/VisceralSystem2007/Tekst_VisceralSys...

All subjects RR intervals were recorded for ten minutes in lying position, during active an orthostatic test, ten minutes in standing position, ...
www2.egms.de/de/meetings/ice2006/06ice123.shtml

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-07-02 12:36:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А даже еще лучше - in flat position

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 685
Grading comment
Большое всем спасибо!