KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical (general)

ГОМК (гамма-оксимасляная кислота)

English translation: Gamma-hydroxybutyric acid


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:ГОМК (гамма-оксимасляная кислота)
English translation:Gamma-hydroxybutyric acid
Entered by: Elene P.

21:32 Jul 5, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Russian term or phrase: ГОМК (гамма-оксимасляная кислота)
амикацин внутримышечно, серн. Mg внутривенно, ГОМК (гамма-оксимасляная кислота) внутривенно, рифампицин внутривенно
Elene P.
Georgia
Gamma-hydroxybutyric acid
Explanation:
/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-07-05 21:39:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

GHB
Selected response from:

Tatiana Lammers
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Gamma-hydroxybutyric acid
Tatiana Lammers
4 +2GHB (Gamma-hydroxybutyric acid)
Oleksandr Volyk


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
GHB (Gamma-hydroxybutyric acid)


Explanation:
.

Oleksandr Volyk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Vorobyev
15 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Maksym Nevzorov
40 mins
  -> Спасибо!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Gamma-hydroxybutyric acid


Explanation:
/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-07-05 21:39:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

GHB


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gamma-Hydroxybutyric_acid
Tatiana Lammers
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleksandr Volyk: Опоздал :-)
2 mins
  -> спасибо =)

agree  Alexander Vorobyev
16 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Natalie
21 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Maksym Nevzorov
1 hr
  -> спасибо