KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

витамин Д2 спиртовой

English translation: alcoholic solution of vitamin D2


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:витамин Д2 спиртовой
English translation:alcoholic solution of vitamin D2
Entered by: Elene P.

21:43 Jul 5, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Russian term or phrase: витамин Д2 спиртовой
перечисление рекомендаций
Elene P.
Georgia
alcoholic solution of vitamin D2
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Alexander Vorobyev
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3alcohol containing vitamin D2
Tatiana Lammers
3alcoholic solution of vitamin D2
Alexander Vorobyev


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
alcoholic solution of vitamin D2


Explanation:


Alexander Vorobyev
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
спасибо

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
alcohol containing vitamin D2


Explanation:
/


    Reference: http://www.wto.org/gatt_docs/English/SULPDF/90800257.pdf
Tatiana Lammers
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Alexander Vorobyev: В документе по ссылке - "All drinkable *solutions in oil or alcohol* containing vitamin D2"
10 mins