KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical (general)

рванная рана верхней губы

English translation: upper lip laceration


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:рванная рана верхней губы
English translation:upper lip laceration

06:32 Jul 10, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Russian term or phrase: рванная рана верхней губы
Я перевожу справку выписки из медицинской карты амбулаторного/стационарного больного

В Полном диагнозе: ......,рванная рана верхней губы
LiudmilaM
United States
upper lip laceration
Explanation:
так короче

==

eMedicine - Complex Laceration, Lip : Article by Gretchen S LentSynonyms and related keywords: laceration, lip, suture technique, vermilion border, lip wound, ****lip laceration****, complex lip laceration, chipped teeth, ...

www.emedicine.com/proc/topic83256.htm
Selected response from:

xxxTatiana N.
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2lacerated wound on the upper lip
Elene P.
3 +2lacerated wound of the upper lipKameliya
3 +1upper lip lacerationxxxTatiana N.


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lacerated wound on the upper lip


Explanation:
People vs Mariano : 134847 : December 6, 2000 : Per Curiam : En BancThe autopsy findings were: (a) healed and healing lacerated wounds on the upper lip caused by hard blunt object or fist blows healed lacerated wound on the ...
www.supremecourt.gov.ph/jurisprudence/2000/dec2000/134847.h... - 96k -


Elene P.
Georgia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 66

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evgeny Pobegalov
0 min
  -> thanks :)

agree  Maksym Nevzorov
50 mins
  -> thx

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lacerated wound of the upper lip


Explanation:
/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 мин (2008-07-10 06:34:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or on the upper lip

Kameliya
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evgeny Pobegalov
0 min
  -> thanks, Evgeny!

agree  Maksym Nevzorov
50 mins
  -> thank you, Maksym!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
upper lip laceration


Explanation:
так короче

==

eMedicine - Complex Laceration, Lip : Article by Gretchen S LentSynonyms and related keywords: laceration, lip, suture technique, vermilion border, lip wound, ****lip laceration****, complex lip laceration, chipped teeth, ...

www.emedicine.com/proc/topic83256.htm


xxxTatiana N.
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maksym Nevzorov
1 day1 hr
  -> Спасибо!