KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical (general)

Морфоциклин

English translation: morphocyclinE


20:59 Aug 24, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Russian term or phrase: Морфоциклин
...антибиотики тетрациклинового ряда (вибромицин, морфоциклин)

Спасибо заранее огромное!
sarandor
United States
English translation:morphocyclinE
Explanation:
morphocycline (definition)... CAS Registry & name, Categories, Source, Drugs*. morphocycline [ N-methylmorpholinotetracycline,morphocycline hydrochloride ], 3098-60-0, *Tetracyclines ...
www.reference.md/files/C073/mC073333.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 days (2008-09-02 07:08:34 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

спасибо
Selected response from:

Elene P.
Georgia
Grading comment
Many thanks to both of you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Morphocyclin
Marina Aleyeva
4morphocyclinE
Elene P.
Summary of reference entries provided
Nadezhda Kirichenko

  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Morphocyclin


Explanation:
http://www.recipe.ru/docs/ls/index.php?type=tname&filter=bys...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2008-08-25 15:23:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Здесь даются оба варианта: http://www.nextbio.com/b/home/home.nb?q=Morphocycline&id=289... . Производитель - Россия, произодитель и диктует написание, как мне кажется.

Marina Aleyeva
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 179

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  svetlana cosquéric: www.recipe.ru/docs/ls/index.php?action=descr-drug-table&mode=pharmgroup&mode_param=45&drugid=7838 - 6k
18 hrs
  -> Thank you Svetlana, that's what I found, too. This is the Russian product, hence the somewhat weird English name.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
morphocyclinE


Explanation:
morphocycline (definition)... CAS Registry & name, Categories, Source, Drugs*. morphocycline [ N-methylmorpholinotetracycline,morphocycline hydrochloride ], 3098-60-0, *Tetracyclines ...
www.reference.md/files/C073/mC073333.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 days (2008-09-02 07:08:34 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

спасибо

Elene P.
Georgia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 66
Grading comment
Many thanks to both of you!




Reference comments


11 mins
Reference

Reference information:
.


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&client=safari&rls=en&q=mo...
Nadezhda Kirichenko
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4