KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical (general)

Раствор Лабори

English translation: Laborit solution


21:31 Aug 24, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Russian term or phrase: Раствор Лабори
...средства антитоксической терапии: ..., раствор Лабори

Спасибо заранее..
sarandor
United States
English translation:Laborit solution
Explanation:
Натрия оксибат — ВикипедияЛабори обнаружил, что ГОМК свойственен ряд эффектов, нехарактерных для ГАМК. ... также 66,7% водный раствор натрия оксибутирата (во флаконах по 37,7 мл), ...
ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Натрия_оксибат - 51k -

Журнал «Трудный пациент» | Архив | №8-2007 | Сбалансированные и ...С тех пор данный раствор носит имя своего создателя и широко применяется в ... Его создание было предопределено работами Анри Мари Лабори (1914–1995). ...
www.t-pacient.ru/archive/tp8-2007/tp8-2007_333.html - 28k -

Что такое ЛАБОРИ Анри Мари (р. 1914) - Большой Энциклопедический ...ЛАБОРИ (Laborit) Анри Мари (р. 1914), французский хирург. ... <a href="http://www.slovopedia.com/2/203/236994.html">ЛАБОРИ Анри Мари (р. 1914)</a> ...
www.slovopedia.com/2/203/236994.html

Part II, Chapter 10, Magnesium Deficiency in the Pathogenesis of ...Intravenous magnesium chloride solution, providing 100 mg of magnesium per kg of dog, .... Laborit (1958) considered hypertonic glucose solutions useful in ...
www.mgwater.com/Seelig/Magnesium-Deficiency-in-the-Pathogen... - 38k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 days (2008-09-02 07:10:21 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

спасибо
Selected response from:

Elene P.
Georgia
Grading comment
Many thansk to both of you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Laborit solution
Elene P.
3Laborie's solution
GaryG


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Laborie's solution


Explanation:
Well, this company seems to be in the right field, although I can't find a specific solution with that name so I have to assume that it means a solution that's a product of this company


    Reference: http://www.laborie.com/
GaryG
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 92

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Stanislav Korobov: what company Gary? To my knowledge, Лабори is a person (most likely, French investigator Laborit - Elene P. seems to be right...)
12 hrs
  -> The above website is for Labore Medical Technologies

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Laborit solution


Explanation:
Натрия оксибат — ВикипедияЛабори обнаружил, что ГОМК свойственен ряд эффектов, нехарактерных для ГАМК. ... также 66,7% водный раствор натрия оксибутирата (во флаконах по 37,7 мл), ...
ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Натрия_оксибат - 51k -

Журнал «Трудный пациент» | Архив | №8-2007 | Сбалансированные и ...С тех пор данный раствор носит имя своего создателя и широко применяется в ... Его создание было предопределено работами Анри Мари Лабори (1914–1995). ...
www.t-pacient.ru/archive/tp8-2007/tp8-2007_333.html - 28k -

Что такое ЛАБОРИ Анри Мари (р. 1914) - Большой Энциклопедический ...ЛАБОРИ (Laborit) Анри Мари (р. 1914), французский хирург. ... <a href="http://www.slovopedia.com/2/203/236994.html">ЛАБОРИ Анри Мари (р. 1914)</a> ...
www.slovopedia.com/2/203/236994.html

Part II, Chapter 10, Magnesium Deficiency in the Pathogenesis of ...Intravenous magnesium chloride solution, providing 100 mg of magnesium per kg of dog, .... Laborit (1958) considered hypertonic glucose solutions useful in ...
www.mgwater.com/Seelig/Magnesium-Deficiency-in-the-Pathogen... - 38k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 days (2008-09-02 07:10:21 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

спасибо

Elene P.
Georgia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 66
Grading comment
Many thansk to both of you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Aleyeva: Good search. I think I would also add an explanation in brackets of what the solution is composed of.
10 hrs
  -> спасибо!