KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical (general)

ТФВ

English translation: theory of physical education


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:ТФВ
English translation:theory of physical education
Entered by: spanruss

16:38 Aug 28, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / sports medicine
Russian term or phrase: ТФВ
A course in a grade transcript:

Спортивная Медицина (ТФВ)
spanruss
United States
theory of physical education
Explanation:
теория физического воспитания
Selected response from:

Valery Kaminski
Belarus
Grading comment
Спасибо Валерий
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3theory of physical education
Valery Kaminski
4теория физического воспитания = physical/movement education theory
Stanislav Korobov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
theory of physical education


Explanation:
теория физического воспитания

Valery Kaminski
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо Валерий

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anton Konashenok
1 min
  -> Спасибо!

agree  svetlana cosquéric
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Ann Nosova
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
теория физического воспитания = physical/movement education theory


Explanation:
s

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-08-28 16:46:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Теоретическая основа ЛФК - медико-биологические педагогические науки: анатомия, физиология, биохимия, гигиена, различные клинические дисциплины, спортивная медицина, психология, педагогика, **ТФВ (теория физического воспитания)**.
http://www.sduto.ru/109/126/2819/index1.3.html

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 194