KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical (general)

в динамике

English translation: in dynamics


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:в динамике
English translation:in dynamics
Entered by: Elene P.

16:09 Feb 7, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Russian term or phrase: в динамике
Предполагалось оценить влияние препарата на область гематомы в различных режимах МРТ в динамике внутримозговых кровоизлияний.
Elene P.
Georgia
in dynamics
Explanation:
Зачем мудрить, когда это международное слово всем понятно?

Tissue elastance and fluid conduction in normotensive and ...
with spontaneous normo- and hypertensive intracerebral haemato- ..... gradients and bulk flow in dynamics of vasogenic brain edema. J Neurosurg 46:24-35 ...
www.springerlink.com/index/N7KU3T45V743V744.pdf
Selected response from:

Vassyl Trylis
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1in dynamicsVassyl Trylis
3 +1for several timepoints after intracranial haemorrghage(s)
Maksym Nevzorov
3in the percourse
Michael Korovkin


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
for several timepoints after intracranial haemorrghage(s)


Explanation:


Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 758

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  irinachamritski
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Ирина.

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in dynamics


Explanation:
Зачем мудрить, когда это международное слово всем понятно?

Tissue elastance and fluid conduction in normotensive and ...
with spontaneous normo- and hypertensive intracerebral haemato- ..... gradients and bulk flow in dynamics of vasogenic brain edema. J Neurosurg 46:24-35 ...
www.springerlink.com/index/N7KU3T45V743V744.pdf

Vassyl Trylis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Novski
8 hrs

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in the percourse


Explanation:
...

Michael Korovkin
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Aleksey Chervinskiy: what is percourse?
55 mins
  -> from percursus (lat): 'unfolding'