KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical (general)

автоматическое построение карт

English translation: automap, auto-mapping


16:30 Feb 9, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / radiology, neurology
Russian term or phrase: автоматическое построение карт
При поступлении ряду больных была выполнена ДВ-МРТ с автоматическим построением карт измеряемого коэффициента диффузии.
Elene P.
Georgia
English translation:automap, auto-mapping
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2automap, auto-mapping
Maksym Nevzorov
4automatic compilation of charts
Jack Doughty


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
automap, auto-mapping


Explanation:


Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 758
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serge Driamov: auto-mapping, - I would say so, too...
2 mins
  -> Спасибо, Сергей.

agree  svetlana cosquéric: auto-mapping
5 hrs
  -> Благодарю, Светлана.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
automatic compilation of charts


Explanation:
*

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 206