KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical (general)

введение

English translation: administration


14:49 Feb 17, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Russian term or phrase: введение
введения препарата.
LindseyH
United Kingdom
English translation:administration
Explanation:
drug administration is the most general term
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Thanks. I had a mental block.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7administration
Natalie
3 +1administration, dosing
Maksym Nevzorov
4introductions
AndriyRubashnyy


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
введения
administration


Explanation:
drug administration is the most general term

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 685
Grading comment
Thanks. I had a mental block.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Dmitrieva
3 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Jack Doughty
4 mins
  -> Thank you, Jack!

agree  Jennifer Guernsey
4 mins
  -> Thank you, Jennifer!

agree  Giacomo Camaiora
8 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Yana Onikiychuk
40 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Maruti Shinde
49 mins

agree  Marina Aleyeva
2 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
введения
introductions


Explanation:


AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 78

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Natalie: not the case...
1 min

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
введения
administration, dosing


Explanation:
Please provide more context! This seems to be either Genitive or plural of "введение"

Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 758

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Aleyeva
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Marina.