KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical (general)

УЗИ

English translation: ultrasound specialist


15:03 Feb 17, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / refers to doctor
Russian term or phrase: УЗИ
This precedes the word for doctor.
xxxstephkg
United Kingdom
English translation:ultrasound specialist
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4ultrasound specialist
Maksym Nevzorov
4 +1ultrasonography
mas63


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ultrasound specialist


Explanation:


Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 758
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NataliaCa
1 min
  -> Thanks.

agree  Ciprian - Vasile Popescu
4 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Yana Onikiychuk
27 mins
  -> Thank you, Yana.

agree  zmejka
2 hrs
  -> Благодарю.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ultrasonography


Explanation:
/

mas63
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 144

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anton Konashenok
1 min
  -> спасибо