KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical (general)

Затухание УЗ сигнала

English translation: echo attenuation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Затухание УЗ сигнала
English translation:echo attenuation
Entered by: Vladimir Bragilevsky

08:28 Feb 20, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Russian term or phrase: Затухание УЗ сигнала
УЗИ: Печень: усилен венозный рисунок, край печени закруглен. Затухание УЗ сигнала (-).

Спасибо!
xxxM.D.
echo attenuation
Explanation:
\\

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2009-02-20 08:40:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ultrasonics : A quadrature demodulation method based on tracking ... - [ Перевести эту страницу ]The ultrasound echo attenuation depends on frequency, propagating depth and tissue characteristics. Thus, the attenuation dependent on frequency results in ...
linkinghub.elsevier.com/retrieve/pii/S0041624X06002988 - Похожие страницы
Diffraction Correction in Pulse-Echo Attenuation Measurements - [ Перевести эту страницу ]PULSE-ECHO ATTENUATION MEASUREMENTS ... I n the estimation o f ultrasound attenuation ..... Ultrasound Imaging]. I .4. Spectral moment analysis ...
ieeexplore.ieee.org/iel5/10283/32716/01535118.pdf?arnumber=1535118 - Похожие страницы
A complex frequency approach towards pulse-echo attenuation ... - [ Перевести эту страницу ]pulse-echo attenuation as a pulse estimation problem. The procedures operates via the manipulation of fea- ..... ultrasound pulse-echo technique for the ...
ieeexplore.ieee.org/iel3/1180/7234/00292821.pdf?arnumber=292821 - Похожие страницы
Дополнительные результаты с ieeexplore.ieee.org »
Structures and Dynamics of Asphaltenes: Edited by Oliver C. ... - Результат из Google Книгиавтор(ы): Oliver C. Mullins, Eric Y. Sheu, Fine Particle ... - 1998 - Science - Количество страниц: 438
The echo attenuation for free diffusion measured by the experiment ... resin stabilized ulirasound Droplet sizes ultrasound Droplet sizes NMR pulsed field ...
books.google.ru/books?isbn=0306459302...
Pulse-echo attenuation imaging - [ Перевести эту страницу ]Frequency dependent attenuation is a pronounced feature of ultrasound propagation ... for producing less noisy pulse-echo attenuation estimates represents a ...
cat.inist.fr/?aModele=afficheN&cpsidt=14055095 - Похожие страницы
Attenuated Plaque Detected by Intravascular Ultrasound: Clinical ... - [ Перевести эту страницу ]Background: Attenuated plaques are unusual intravascular ultrasound (IVUS) .... Echo attenuation was located at the minimal lumen CSA site in 65 of 75 ...
interventions.onlinejacc.org/cgi/content/full/2/1/65 - Похожие страницы
Selected response from:

Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2echo attenuation
Vladimir Bragilevsky
3(ulrasound) signal fadingesperantisto


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(ulrasound) signal fading


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 хвілін(ы) (2009-02-20 08:33:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Пардон, должно быть «ultrasound», конечно.

esperantisto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
echo attenuation


Explanation:
\\

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2009-02-20 08:40:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ultrasonics : A quadrature demodulation method based on tracking ... - [ Перевести эту страницу ]The ultrasound echo attenuation depends on frequency, propagating depth and tissue characteristics. Thus, the attenuation dependent on frequency results in ...
linkinghub.elsevier.com/retrieve/pii/S0041624X06002988 - Похожие страницы
Diffraction Correction in Pulse-Echo Attenuation Measurements - [ Перевести эту страницу ]PULSE-ECHO ATTENUATION MEASUREMENTS ... I n the estimation o f ultrasound attenuation ..... Ultrasound Imaging]. I .4. Spectral moment analysis ...
ieeexplore.ieee.org/iel5/10283/32716/01535118.pdf?arnumber=1535118 - Похожие страницы
A complex frequency approach towards pulse-echo attenuation ... - [ Перевести эту страницу ]pulse-echo attenuation as a pulse estimation problem. The procedures operates via the manipulation of fea- ..... ultrasound pulse-echo technique for the ...
ieeexplore.ieee.org/iel3/1180/7234/00292821.pdf?arnumber=292821 - Похожие страницы
Дополнительные результаты с ieeexplore.ieee.org »
Structures and Dynamics of Asphaltenes: Edited by Oliver C. ... - Результат из Google Книгиавтор(ы): Oliver C. Mullins, Eric Y. Sheu, Fine Particle ... - 1998 - Science - Количество страниц: 438
The echo attenuation for free diffusion measured by the experiment ... resin stabilized ulirasound Droplet sizes ultrasound Droplet sizes NMR pulsed field ...
books.google.ru/books?isbn=0306459302...
Pulse-echo attenuation imaging - [ Перевести эту страницу ]Frequency dependent attenuation is a pronounced feature of ultrasound propagation ... for producing less noisy pulse-echo attenuation estimates represents a ...
cat.inist.fr/?aModele=afficheN&cpsidt=14055095 - Похожие страницы
Attenuated Plaque Detected by Intravascular Ultrasound: Clinical ... - [ Перевести эту страницу ]Background: Attenuated plaques are unusual intravascular ultrasound (IVUS) .... Echo attenuation was located at the minimal lumen CSA site in 65 of 75 ...
interventions.onlinejacc.org/cgi/content/full/2/1/65 - Похожие страницы

Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Большое всем спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Geoff Williams: (Echo) attenuation of US-signal
3 days2 hrs
  -> Thanks!