KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical (general)

L 1-2 в /з

English translation: WBC 1-2 per HPF


17:36 Feb 22, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / общий анализ мочи
Russian term or phrase: L 1-2 в /з
Общий анализ мочи: т/ж, 1022, прозр, кисл., белок-, сахар -, L 1-2 в /з.
L 1-2 в /з - лейкоциты 1-2 в поле зрения?
WBC 1-2 per HPF?
Спасибо!
Alina Barrow
France
English translation:WBC 1-2 per HPF
Explanation:
Да, как у вас.
Selected response from:

Marina Aleyeva
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11-2 WBCs per HPF
mas63
4 +1WBC 1-2 per HPF
Marina Aleyeva


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
WBC 1-2 per HPF


Explanation:
Да, как у вас.

Marina Aleyeva
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 179
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maksym Nevzorov
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
1-2 WBCs per HPF


Explanation:
Ваш вариант правильный

лейкоциты 1-2 в п/з (поле зрения)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2009-02-22 17:43:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://tinyurl.com/crellt

mas63
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 144

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maksym Nevzorov
3 hrs