KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical (general)

обработка йодопироном

English translation: Iоdopironum treatment


19:52 Feb 23, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
Russian term or phrase: обработка йодопироном
Обработка операционного поля проводится йодопироном дважды - до и после перестилания стерильным операционным бельем
esperansa_2008
English translation:Iоdopironum treatment
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

dimcity
Grading comment
Спасибо большое
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Iоdopironum treatment
dimcity
4should be treated with iodopyron twice
Serge Driamov
4treatment with iodopyrone
Oxana Snyder


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Iоdopironum treatment


Explanation:
*


    Reference: http://www.rmj.ru/articles_2939.htm
dimcity
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо большое

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie: treatment with Iоdopironum
17 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
treatment with iodopyrone


Explanation:
Iodopyrone is biologically active preparation providing not only content of iodine but also polyvinylpyrrolidone, surface-active material. It is active in relation to colibacillus, goldish staphylococcus, proteus and blue pus bacillus.

http://www.iod.ru/Image/iodopyrone.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2009-02-23 20:18:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

also check this out:
http://www.curehunter.com/public/keywordSummaryC052115-iodop...
so iodopiron is also an option

Oxana Snyder
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
should be treated with iodopyron twice


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2009-02-23 20:16:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

IODOPIRON, sorry!

the operative field should be treated with iodopyron ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2009-02-23 20:22:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

это вещество охотно используют российские исследователи:
"... and were treated with iodopiron in the concentration of ... "
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/2499731

Serge Driamov
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 27