ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical (general)

СБР

English translation: C-reactive protein

16:29 Aug 5, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Russian term or phrase: СБР
"С-реактивных белок" В анализе крови. Никак не найду английского эквивалента, даже в Прозе.
Timo Lehtilä
Finland
English translation:C-reactive protein
Explanation:
C-reactive protein

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2010-08-05 16:31:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/C-reactive_protein
Selected response from:

M.D.
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2C-reactive proteinM.D.
4C-reactive protein
Winter Smile


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
C-reactive protein


Explanation:
C-reactive protein

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2010-08-05 16:31:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/C-reactive_protein

M.D.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 564
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NataSogo
12 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Dzmitry Bekish
14 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
C-reactive protein


Explanation:
;

Winter Smile
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian