KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical (general)

ободочной и прямой кишок

English translation: colon and rectum (colorectum)


21:27 Mar 4, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Russian term or phrase: ободочной и прямой кишок
Применение фторурацила показано при лечении карциномы головы и шеи, ободочной и прямой кишок
mjmorten
English translation:colon and rectum (colorectum)
Explanation:
Lingvo 8.0

Good luck!
Selected response from:

Sergey Strakhov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1colon and rectum (colorectum)
Sergey Strakhov
4segmented intestine and straight intestines (intestinum rectum)
Vladimir Pochinov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ободочной и прямой кишок
segmented intestine and straight intestines (intestinum rectum)


Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-03-04 21:30:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

straight intestine

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ободочной и прямой кишок
colon and rectum (colorectum)


Explanation:
Lingvo 8.0

Good luck!

Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
6 hrs