KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical (general)

Процесс внедрения - это та категория, которая имеет чиновничье содержание (не в

English translation: invasive procedure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Процесс внедрения
English translation:invasive procedure
Entered by: David Knowles

19:45 Mar 7, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
Russian term or phrase: Процесс внедрения - это та категория, которая имеет чиновничье содержание (не в
Процесс внедрения - это та категория, которая имеет чиновничье содержание (не в худшем смысле) и элементы принуждения.
Evgeny Filimonov
Taiwan
An invasive procedure is a type (of procedure) that requires formal procedures
Explanation:
I think that's what you wanted translated.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-03-07 19:52:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry - that sounds terrible. \"formal processes\" perhaps or reverse \"process\" and \"procedure\", or say \"requires formal approval\"
Selected response from:

David Knowles
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4The process of introduction of advanced know-how includes a great deal (to be cont.)
Ann Nosova
3implementation is the category with the bureaucratic content and enforcement component
nrabate
3An invasive procedure is a type (of procedure) that requires formal procedures
David Knowles


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Процесс внедрения - это та категория, которая имеет чиновничье содержание (не в
An invasive procedure is a type (of procedure) that requires formal procedures


Explanation:
I think that's what you wanted translated.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-03-07 19:52:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry - that sounds terrible. \"formal processes\" perhaps or reverse \"process\" and \"procedure\", or say \"requires formal approval\"

David Knowles
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 75

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Процесс внедрения - это та категория, которая имеет чиновничье содержание (не в
implementation is the category with the bureaucratic content and enforcement component


Explanation:
сложно без контекста

nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The process of introduction of advanced know-how includes a great deal (to be cont.)


Explanation:
of bureaucracy and a little part is done under compulsion
Я не представляю себе чиновничью часть "не в худшем смысле"- мне кажется, это всегда синоним бюрократии. В отношении второй части - действительно,это присутствует,почти всегда новое встречает некоторое сопротивление,выполняют указания-но "по принуждению".
Это просто еще один вариант.

Ann Nosova
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 236