KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical (general)

вируса иммуннодефицита человека

English translation: HIV (human immunodeficiency virus)


15:04 Mar 26, 2004
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Russian term or phrase: вируса иммуннодефицита человека
Далее, в течение всего периода с марта 2002 г. по настоящее время число копий вируса иммуннодефицита человека было ниже порога при использовании традиционных методов PCR – диагностики.
Maria
English translation:HIV (human immunodeficiency virus)
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +22HIV (human immunodeficiency virus)
Vladimir Pochinov
4immune deficiency virusAndrey Belousov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +22
вируса иммуннодефицита человека
HIV (human immunodeficiency virus)


Explanation:
.

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martinique
1 min

agree  Alex Pchelintsev
2 mins

agree  Andrey Belousov
8 mins

agree  George Vardanyan
21 mins

agree  Sergei Tumanov
46 mins

agree  Denis Kazakov: однозначно
49 mins

agree  Kirill Semenov
1 hr

agree  GaryG
1 hr

agree  xxxatxp
1 hr

agree  Elena Volkovaya
1 hr

agree  Antonina Zaitseva
2 hrs

agree  Ann Nosova
2 hrs

agree  Yuri Geifman: по-русски ВИЧ
2 hrs

agree  Egor Kunovsky
8 hrs

agree  IrinaGM
10 hrs

agree  Margarita
16 hrs

agree  2rush
21 hrs

agree  Mark Vaintroub
21 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day1 hr

agree  Kajuco: but I wouldn't put HIV, since the Russian doesn't have ВИЧ
1 day4 hrs

agree  Ravindra Godbole
1 day20 hrs

agree  Marina Mrouga
4 days

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
вируса иммуннодефицита человека
immune deficiency virus


Explanation:
sad

Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 98