KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical (general)

левосторонняя трубная беременность

English translation: left tubal pregnancy


02:14 Dec 8, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / gynaecology
Russian term or phrase: левосторонняя трубная беременность
Это в диагнозе
Mark Vaintroub
Canada
English translation:left tubal pregnancy
Explanation:
Spontaneous interstitial pregnancy on a tubal stump after unilateral adenectomy followed by transvaginal colour ... (PDF)
... This was done because of a ruptured left tubal pregnancy ...
humrep.oupjournals.org/cgi/reprint/13/6/1723.pdf - 233k - View as html - More from this site
Clinics in diagnostic imaging (98) (PDF)
... in keeping with a left tubal pregnancy. ...
www.sma.org.sg/smj/4506/4506me1.pdf - 217k - View as html - More from this site
A woman with three ectopic pregnancies after in-vitro fertilization and embryo transfer (PDF)
... simultaneous intrauterine and left tubal pregnancy, the. second was a right tubal pregnancy, and the third was ...
humrep.oupjournals.org/cgi/reprint/13/2/468.pdf - 37k - View as html - More from this site
Ectopic Pregnancy - Arizona Wellness Center
... These photographs are shown with permission of the patient who is presently twenty weeks pregnant. Left Tubal Pregnancy ...
www.azwellness.com/gynecology24c.html - 16k - Cached - More from this site
Laparoscopy.com - Clips- TUBAL PREGANCY
Laparoscopy surgery multimedia library. ... An exploratory laparoscopy revealed a left tubal pregnancy. ...
www.laparoscopy.com/movies/ectopyc.html - 3k - Cached - More from this site
Welcome to BACC
... ago she underwent a left salpingectomy for a left tubal pregnancy following an AID (artificial insemination donor). She ...
www.baccweb.com/mmeet_rounds1.htm - 22k - Cached - More from this site
Selected response from:

Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Grading comment
This was also my version but wanted to be sure...
THANX!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3left tubal pregnancy
Tsogt Gombosuren
4 +1"left tubal pregnancy"
Сергей Лузан
4left tubal pregnancy
Jack Slep
4left-sided ectopic pregnancyxxxTatiana Nero


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
left-sided ectopic pregnancy


Explanation:
I will research the "left-sided" part some more, but it's "ectopic" for sure.

xxxTatiana Nero
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
левосторонняя трубная беременность
left tubal pregnancy


Explanation:
Spontaneous interstitial pregnancy on a tubal stump after unilateral adenectomy followed by transvaginal colour ... (PDF)
... This was done because of a ruptured left tubal pregnancy ...
humrep.oupjournals.org/cgi/reprint/13/6/1723.pdf - 233k - View as html - More from this site
Clinics in diagnostic imaging (98) (PDF)
... in keeping with a left tubal pregnancy. ...
www.sma.org.sg/smj/4506/4506me1.pdf - 217k - View as html - More from this site
A woman with three ectopic pregnancies after in-vitro fertilization and embryo transfer (PDF)
... simultaneous intrauterine and left tubal pregnancy, the. second was a right tubal pregnancy, and the third was ...
humrep.oupjournals.org/cgi/reprint/13/2/468.pdf - 37k - View as html - More from this site
Ectopic Pregnancy - Arizona Wellness Center
... These photographs are shown with permission of the patient who is presently twenty weeks pregnant. Left Tubal Pregnancy ...
www.azwellness.com/gynecology24c.html - 16k - Cached - More from this site
Laparoscopy.com - Clips- TUBAL PREGANCY
Laparoscopy surgery multimedia library. ... An exploratory laparoscopy revealed a left tubal pregnancy. ...
www.laparoscopy.com/movies/ectopyc.html - 3k - Cached - More from this site
Welcome to BACC
... ago she underwent a left salpingectomy for a left tubal pregnancy following an AID (artificial insemination donor). She ...
www.baccweb.com/mmeet_rounds1.htm - 22k - Cached - More from this site


Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
This was also my version but wanted to be sure...
THANX!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxTatiana Nero: tubal it is
0 min
  -> Thanks a lot, Tatiana! :-)

agree  Jack Slep
2 mins
  -> Thanks a lot, Jack! :-)

agree  Rusinterp
1 hr
  -> Thanks a lot, Alexandra! :-)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"left tubal pregnancy"


Explanation:
.

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Slep
2 mins
  -> Спасибо, Jack Slep! Thank you very much, sir!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
left tubal pregnancy


Explanation:
Ectopic Pregnancy - Arizona Wellness Center
... These photographs are shown with permission of the patient who is presently twenty
weeks pregnant. Left Tubal Pregnancy. Removal Of Pregnancy From Left Tube. ...
www.azwellness.com/gynecology24c.html - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

AEM -- Ryan and Saldana 7 (10): 1160
... The pathology evaluation on the tissue submitted confirmed the presence of chorionic
villi and the diagnosis of a left tubal ectopic pregnancy (Fig. ...
www.aemj.org/cgi/content/full/7/10/1160



    see above
Jack Slep
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 104