KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical (general)

высшая нервная деятельность

English translation: higher nervous activity


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:высшая нервная деятельность
English translation:higher nervous activity
Entered by: Jarema

13:56 Feb 16, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
Russian term or phrase: высшая нервная деятельность
(возрастная физиология и школьная гигиена)
Galina Labinko Rodriguez
higher nervous activity
Explanation:
higher nervous activity

Higher Nervous Activity - Unified Search Environment -
Higher Nervous Activity Topic Tree. ... Evoked Potentials; Habituation
(Psychophysiology); Higher Nervous Activity; Kindling (Neurology); ...
www.use.hcn.com.au/ subject.%60Higher%20Nervous%20Activity%60/home.html
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6higher nervous activity
Jarema
3 +4higher nervous activity
Kirill Semenov


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Высшая нервная деятельность
higher nervous activity


Explanation:
higher nervous activity

Higher Nervous Activity - Unified Search Environment -
Higher Nervous Activity Topic Tree. ... Evoked Potentials; Habituation
(Psychophysiology); Higher Nervous Activity; Kindling (Neurology); ...
www.use.hcn.com.au/ subject.%60Higher%20Nervous%20Activity%60/home.html

Jarema
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov
0 min

agree  Andrey Belousov
13 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
53 mins

agree  Burrell
1 hr

agree  David Knowles
1 hr

agree  Olga-Translator
4 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Высшая нервная деятельность
higher nervous activity


Explanation:
.

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 111

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jarema
1 min

agree  Andrey Belousov
13 mins

agree  Burrell
1 hr

agree  Olga-Translator
4 hrs