ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Модельные растворы

English translation: standardized test solutions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Модельные растворы
English translation:standardized test solutions
Entered by: Frank MacroJanus

15:05 Apr 21, 2017
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Жидкостная хроматография
Russian term or phrase: Модельные растворы
Приготовление модельных растворов:

Модельные _растворы для оценки линейности

Модельные растворы готовили из следующих исходных растворов.
Раствор № 1.
0,16 г метилпарагидроксибензоата и 0,027 г пропилпарагидроксибензоата поместили в мерную колбу 100 мл, растворяли в 50 мл метанола, доводили метанолом объем раствора до метки и перемешивали.
Раствор № 2.
0,2779 г калия сорбата помещали в мерную колбу 100 мл, растворяли в 50 мл воды, доводили водой объем раствора до метки и перемешивали.
scooby doo
Russian Federation
standardized test solutions
Explanation:
Таблица 1. Результаты определения общей концентрации
кремния и монокремниевой кислоты в модельных растворах кремниевой кислоты в присутствии
ГВ в зависимости от рН (c (Si)=10 мг/дм3
; n=3;
P=0,95)
Table 1. Results of determining overall concentration of sili#
con and mono#silicic acid in standardized test solutions of silicic acid with humus substance (HS) de pending on pH (c (Si)=10 mg/dm3
; n=3; P=0,95)
http://www.lib.tpu.ru/fulltext/v/Bulletin_TPU/2014/v325/i3/0...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2017-04-21 16:30:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ccccccccccccccccc
standardized test solution
модельный раствор

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m10.exe?shortf=1&t=1926051_1_2&s1=...

cccccccc
Other options such as "simulated solution" do not appear to fit the context
http://normative_ru_en.academic.ru/102454/модельный_раствор
ccccccccccc
Model solution is found in Russian translations but may not correspond to Western nomenclature.
cccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccc
Selected response from:

Frank MacroJanus
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3standardized test solutions
Frank MacroJanus
3model solutionsEllen Kraus


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
model solutions


Explanation:
nalysis and Numerical Investigation of Dynamic Models for Liquid ...
pubman.mpdl.mpg.de/pubman/item/escidoc:1896908/.../Javeed_1896908.pdf
established models of liquid chromatography, the equilibrium dispersive model and the ..... producing efficient and accurate solutions [30, 51, 84, 89].

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
standardized test solutions


Explanation:
Таблица 1. Результаты определения общей концентрации
кремния и монокремниевой кислоты в модельных растворах кремниевой кислоты в присутствии
ГВ в зависимости от рН (c (Si)=10 мг/дм3
; n=3;
P=0,95)
Table 1. Results of determining overall concentration of sili#
con and mono#silicic acid in standardized test solutions of silicic acid with humus substance (HS) de pending on pH (c (Si)=10 mg/dm3
; n=3; P=0,95)
http://www.lib.tpu.ru/fulltext/v/Bulletin_TPU/2014/v325/i3/0...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2017-04-21 16:30:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ccccccccccccccccc
standardized test solution
модельный раствор

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m10.exe?shortf=1&t=1926051_1_2&s1=...

cccccccc
Other options such as "simulated solution" do not appear to fit the context
http://normative_ru_en.academic.ru/102454/модельный_раствор
ccccccccccc
Model solution is found in Russian translations but may not correspond to Western nomenclature.
cccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccc

Frank MacroJanus
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 104