KudoZ home » Russian to English » Metallurgy / Casting

теплоэнергоресурс

English translation: heat-and-power resources


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:теплоэнергоресурсы
English translation:heat-and-power resources
Entered by: Alexander Onishko

14:42 Jun 16, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting
Russian term or phrase: теплоэнергоресурс
ЬЛПОПНЙС ФЕРМПЬОЕТЗПТЕУХТУПЧ
Stanislava Lyukha
heat-and-power resources
Explanation:
[PDF] Renewable Energy and Combined Heat and Power Resources in the UK
Формат файла: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - В виде HTML
Heat and Power Resources in the. UK. Jim Watson, Julia Hertin and Tom Randall.
Environment and Energy Programme. SPRU, University of Sussex, Falmer, ...
www.tyndall.ac.uk/publications/working_papers/wp22.pdf - Похожие страницы

InterMountain CHP - Combined Heat and Power Resources
Combined Heat and Power Resources. Regional Application Centers; National /
International Resources and Organizations; Magazines; Useful Databases ...
www.intermountainchp.org/resources/default.htm - 13k - Сохранено - Похожие страницы

[PDF] COMBINED HEATING, COOLING & POWER HANDBOOK: TECHNOLOGIES ...
Формат файла: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - В виде HTML
Section I: Optimizing Heat and Power Resources. 1 – Heat and Power Resources
Overview. 2 – Expressing Power Cycle Performance. 3 – Localized vs. ...
www.energypromotion.net/AEE_CH_Book.pdf - Похожие страницы

Improving Utility Business Processes & Workflow through ...
This presentation will show how energy efficiency, renewable energy and combined
heat and power resources can be integrated into the western region’s ...
https://www.euci.com/proceedings/ packages/0904_Wind_Package.htm - 178k - Сохранено - Похожие страницы

Energy Foundation | Resources
The plan shows how energy efficiency, renewable energy and combined heat and
power resources can be integrated into the region's existing power system to ...
www.ef.org/resources.cfm - 26k - 14 ИЮН 2005 - Сохранено - Похожие страницы

[PDF] Chapter 2
Формат файла: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - В виде HTML
Heat and Power Resources in. the Interior West. Combined heat and power (CHP)
projects, also. referred to as cogeneration, are facilities that ...
www.westernresources.org/ energy/BEP/WEB_pdfs/chapter2.pdf - Похожие страницы

[PDF] Foreword
Формат файла: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - В виде HTML
heat and power resources can be integrated. into the region’s existing power
system to. meet growing electric demands in a way that ...
www.westernresources.org/ energy/BEP/WEB_pdfs/intro_execsum.pdf - Похожие страницы

Page Title
The plan shows how energy efficiency, renewable energy and combined heat and
power resources can be integrated into the region’s existing power system to ...
www.cyberonic.com/~bobwhitson/web.page/newsletter17.htm - 181k - Сохранено - Похожие страницы

[PDF] rsbrown@ecubedllc.com 1 Comments on the Draft 2002 New York State ...
Формат файла: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - В виде HTML
theoretical potential for expansion of Combined Heat and Power Resources in New
York. and New England is situated at commercial customer facilities. ...
www.ecubedllc.com/PDF/2002_NYSEP_comments.pdf - Похожие страницы

Flex Your Power e-Newswire
The plan makes use of increased energy efficiency, renewable energy and combined
heat and power resources, and is projected to save energy customers $2 ...
www.fypower.org/news/back_issue/enewswire_525.html - 39k - 14 ИЮН 2005
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5heat-and-power resources
Alexander Onishko
4heat-and-power sourceAndrey Belousov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
теплоэнергоресурсЫ
heat-and-power resources


Explanation:
[PDF] Renewable Energy and Combined Heat and Power Resources in the UK
Формат файла: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - В виде HTML
Heat and Power Resources in the. UK. Jim Watson, Julia Hertin and Tom Randall.
Environment and Energy Programme. SPRU, University of Sussex, Falmer, ...
www.tyndall.ac.uk/publications/working_papers/wp22.pdf - Похожие страницы

InterMountain CHP - Combined Heat and Power Resources
Combined Heat and Power Resources. Regional Application Centers; National /
International Resources and Organizations; Magazines; Useful Databases ...
www.intermountainchp.org/resources/default.htm - 13k - Сохранено - Похожие страницы

[PDF] COMBINED HEATING, COOLING & POWER HANDBOOK: TECHNOLOGIES ...
Формат файла: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - В виде HTML
Section I: Optimizing Heat and Power Resources. 1 – Heat and Power Resources
Overview. 2 – Expressing Power Cycle Performance. 3 – Localized vs. ...
www.energypromotion.net/AEE_CH_Book.pdf - Похожие страницы

Improving Utility Business Processes & Workflow through ...
This presentation will show how energy efficiency, renewable energy and combined
heat and power resources can be integrated into the western region’s ...
https://www.euci.com/proceedings/ packages/0904_Wind_Package.htm - 178k - Сохранено - Похожие страницы

Energy Foundation | Resources
The plan shows how energy efficiency, renewable energy and combined heat and
power resources can be integrated into the region's existing power system to ...
www.ef.org/resources.cfm - 26k - 14 ИЮН 2005 - Сохранено - Похожие страницы

[PDF] Chapter 2
Формат файла: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - В виде HTML
Heat and Power Resources in. the Interior West. Combined heat and power (CHP)
projects, also. referred to as cogeneration, are facilities that ...
www.westernresources.org/ energy/BEP/WEB_pdfs/chapter2.pdf - Похожие страницы

[PDF] Foreword
Формат файла: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - В виде HTML
heat and power resources can be integrated. into the region’s existing power
system to. meet growing electric demands in a way that ...
www.westernresources.org/ energy/BEP/WEB_pdfs/intro_execsum.pdf - Похожие страницы

Page Title
The plan shows how energy efficiency, renewable energy and combined heat and
power resources can be integrated into the region’s existing power system to ...
www.cyberonic.com/~bobwhitson/web.page/newsletter17.htm - 181k - Сохранено - Похожие страницы

[PDF] rsbrown@ecubedllc.com 1 Comments on the Draft 2002 New York State ...
Формат файла: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - В виде HTML
theoretical potential for expansion of Combined Heat and Power Resources in New
York. and New England is situated at commercial customer facilities. ...
www.ecubedllc.com/PDF/2002_NYSEP_comments.pdf - Похожие страницы

Flex Your Power e-Newswire
The plan makes use of increased energy efficiency, renewable energy and combined
heat and power resources, and is projected to save energy customers $2 ...
www.fypower.org/news/back_issue/enewswire_525.html - 39k - 14 ИЮН 2005


Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ФЕРМПЬОЕТЗПТЕУХТУ
heat-and-power source


Explanation:
@

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-06-16 14:47:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry - \"heat-and-power resource\"



Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 15