KudoZ home » Russian to English » Metallurgy / Casting

калибровочный метод

English translation: calibration method


09:33 Jun 21, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Metallurgy / Casting
Russian term or phrase: калибровочный метод
В связи с тем, что волочение является калибровочным методом, были проведены исследования по влиянию режимов волочения на постоянство усилия волочения.
Yasya
Russian Federation
English translation:calibration method
Explanation:
!
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6calibration methodAndrey Belousov
4gauging method
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
калибровочный метод
calibration method


Explanation:
!

Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Svetlana Potton: Calibrating method?
2 mins
  -> Thank you! :)

agree  Alexander Taguiltsev: calibration method!
23 mins
  -> Thank you! :)

agree  Nina Tchernova
48 mins
  -> Thank you! :)

agree  David Copeland
1 hr
  -> Thank you! :)

agree  Jack Doughty
3 hrs
  -> Thank you! :)

agree  Сергей Лузан: That's it!
21 hrs
  -> Thank you! :)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
калибровочный метод
gauging method


Explanation:
5.1.3.8 Volumetric gauging method. 5.11. 5.1.3.9 Relative discharge measurement
... Lecture 2 and 3 at Central-South Institute of Mining and Metallurgy, ...
www.polymtl.ca/grmiao/magnu/contenu/ ressources/docDivers/doc/Turbines101.pdf -

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20