KudoZ home » Russian to English » Metallurgy / Casting

Физико-химические исследования металлургических процессов

English translation: Physical and chemical research of metallurgical processes


20:37 Oct 25, 2006
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Metallurgy / Casting
Russian term or phrase: Физико-химические исследования металлургических процессов
it's a specialization
Kathy O
Canada
English translation:Physical and chemical research of metallurgical processes
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Physical and chemical research of metallurgical processes
Nik-On/Off
5physico-chemical studies of metallurgical processesxxxBezbozhii


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Physical and chemical research of metallurgical processes


Explanation:
..

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 126
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
21 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Simon Hollingsworth
50 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Dorene Cornwell
18 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Fyodor Sviridenko
4 days

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
physico-chemical studies of metallurgical processes


Explanation:
Yes, it's ugly but completely standard. Or you could say, physical and chemical studies

xxxBezbozhii
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish