KudoZ home » Russian to English » Metallurgy / Casting

свивочная машина

English translation: Stranding machine / Strander


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:свивочная машина
English translation:Stranding machine / Strander
Entered by: Faina Furman

21:30 Apr 6, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting
Russian term or phrase: свивочная машина
свивочная машина
Контекст: таблица

Графа: волочильный стан, свивочная машина (машина свивки)
responder
Russian Federation
Stranding machine / Strander
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Faina Furman
Israel
Grading comment
Thank you, Faina!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3braiding machineDNATUSIA
3Stranding machine / Strander
Faina Furman


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Stranding machine / Strander


Explanation:
...

Example sentence(s):
  • Associated Machinery Corporation Ltd. - Manufacturer and exporter of tubular stranding machine, wire binding machine and wire winding machine from India.

    Reference: http://www.bema.at/Products/Tubular/tubular.html
    Reference: http://www.amcoindia.com/tubular_stranding_machine.htm
Faina Furman
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you, Faina!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
braiding machine


Explanation:
http://www.wardwell.com/wire.asp

DNATUSIA
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian