KudoZ home » Russian to English » Metallurgy / Casting

наименование и номер договора

English translation: Title and number of agreement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:наименование и номер договора
English translation:Title and number of agreement
Entered by: Jack Doughty

08:13 Apr 8, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting
Russian term or phrase: наименование и номер договора
Контекст: графа таблицы. Дальше идет перечисление договоров. Как лучше сказать:

1) Agreement title and number
2) Title (name) and number of agreement?
responder
Russian Federation
(2) Title and number of agreement
Explanation:
or reference number.
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you, Jack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4agreement name and numberAlexander Demyanov
4Agreement number and title
Ravindra Godbole
4(2) Title and number of agreement
Jack Doughty


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(2) Title and number of agreement


Explanation:
or reference number.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 199
Grading comment
Thank you, Jack!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Agreement number and title


Explanation:
-----------

Ravindra Godbole
India
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agreement name and number


Explanation:
-

Alexander Demyanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12