KudoZ home » Russian to English » Metallurgy / Casting

картонно-бумажный комбинат

English translation: (paper)board and paper plant (mill)


08:31 Apr 8, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting
Russian term or phrase: картонно-бумажный комбинат
ЗАО "Набережночелнинский картонно-бумажный комбинат".

Нашел "ZAO Naberezhniye Chelny Cardboard Paper Plant".

может быть, Cardboard AND Paper plant?
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:(paper)board and paper plant (mill)
Explanation:
Preliminary list of exhibitors of Rosupak'2006
Naberezhnye Chelny board and paper plant, packaging, Russia. Nais+, packaging, Russia. NAPITKI, Packaging, Russia. Neoprint, packaging, Russia ...
www.rosupak.ru/2007/eng/about/1242.stm

Slonim Board and Paper Mill "Albertin". Joint Stock Company. 1, Fabrichnaya Str., Slonim, Grodno region, 231800, Belarus. tel.: (375 1562) 21178 , 21440, ...
www.belarusembassy.org/economic/foreign_trade/woodworking.h...

Ramji Board And Paper Mill Pvt Ltd. Address, :, Plot No 6308, 4th Phase, Gidc, Vapi. Pin code, :, 396195. City, :, Vapi. State, :, Gujarat ...
www.indiayellowpages.com/alphabets/list.asp?YEAR=Paper&cat=...

Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Just "paper plant"Alexander Demyanov
3 +1(paper)board and paper plant (mill)
mk_lab


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(paper)board and paper plant (mill)


Explanation:
Preliminary list of exhibitors of Rosupak'2006
Naberezhnye Chelny board and paper plant, packaging, Russia. Nais+, packaging, Russia. NAPITKI, Packaging, Russia. Neoprint, packaging, Russia ...
www.rosupak.ru/2007/eng/about/1242.stm

Slonim Board and Paper Mill "Albertin". Joint Stock Company. 1, Fabrichnaya Str., Slonim, Grodno region, 231800, Belarus. tel.: (375 1562) 21178 , 21440, ...
www.belarusembassy.org/economic/foreign_trade/woodworking.h...

Ramji Board And Paper Mill Pvt Ltd. Address, :, Plot No 6308, 4th Phase, Gidc, Vapi. Pin code, :, 396195. City, :, Vapi. State, :, Gujarat ...
www.indiayellowpages.com/alphabets/list.asp?YEAR=Paper&cat=...



mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
2 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Just "paper plant"


Explanation:
-

Alexander Demyanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12