KudoZ home » Russian to English » Metallurgy / Casting

по инструкции ОГКМ 20-75 ТИ.

English translation: according to ОГКМ 20-75 ТИ Instruction


13:46 Aug 27, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting
Russian term or phrase: по инструкции ОГКМ 20-75 ТИ.
Требования к защитному слою на галтелях по инструкции ОГКМ 20-75 ТИ.
Maruti Shinde
India
English translation:according to ОГКМ 20-75 ТИ Instruction
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 мин (2008-08-27 14:43:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ТИ is технологическая инструкция = manufacturing instruction.
ОГКМ may be Оренбургское газоконденсатное месторождение, отдел главного конструктора и механика, etc. depending of context. ТИ and ОГКМ are not to be translated .


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2008-08-27 15:36:46 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

I think you can.
Selected response from:

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Many thanks, Oleg!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4according to ОГКМ 20-75 ТИ Instruction
Oleg Delendyk
3as per OGKM 20-75 TI regulations/guidelines/procedures
Nik-On/Off


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
as per OGKM 20-75 TI regulations/guidelines/procedures


Explanation:
..

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 126

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
according to ОГКМ 20-75 ТИ Instruction


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 мин (2008-08-27 14:43:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ТИ is технологическая инструкция = manufacturing instruction.
ОГКМ may be Оренбургское газоконденсатное месторождение, отдел главного конструктора и механика, etc. depending of context. ТИ and ОГКМ are not to be translated .


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2008-08-27 15:36:46 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

I think you can.

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Many thanks, Oleg!
Notes to answerer
Asker: What is ОГКМ 20-75 ТИ ?

Asker: Seems to be OK. Can I transliterate those letters?