KudoZ home » Russian to English » Metallurgy / Casting

конечный образец

English translation: final/processed


04:10 May 20, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Metallurgy / Casting / metallurgy
Russian term or phrase: конечный образец
Конечные образцы после прокатки имели толщину ...
Начальные образцы - initial samples.
Yasya
Russian Federation
English translation:final/processed
Explanation:
Я бы предпочел последнее
Selected response from:

Dimman
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks a lot. I think "processed sample" is what I need.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3final/processed
Dimman
5standard piece/(sample)
Сергей Лузан
5final sampleBoris Nedkov


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
final/processed


Explanation:
Я бы предпочел последнее

Dimman
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks a lot. I think "processed sample" is what I need.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  2rush: final PIECE
11 mins

agree  Viktoria Marinesko: i would say end or final piece
1 hr

agree  Mark Vaintroub
8 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
final sample


Explanation:
The final samples adter rolling ...

Boris Nedkov
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
standard piece/(sample)


Explanation:
Нашёл в Русско-английский политехнический словарь (Около 90 000 терминов) Москва, "Русский язык", 1982;
1. Russian-English Polytechnic Dictionary (About 90 000 entries), Moscow, Russian Language Publishers, 1982
в значении "утверждённый". Вам, наверное, именно это нужно?
Удачи, Yasya!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian