KudoZ home » Russian to English » Metallurgy / Casting

кольцевая микроэлектронограмма с плотно расположенными по кольцам отражениями

English translation: electron diffraction ring-pattern with closely-spaced reflections


04:49 May 20, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Metallurgy / Casting / metallurgy
Russian term or phrase: кольцевая микроэлектронограмма с плотно расположенными по кольцам отражениями
Закаленные сплавы приобретают наноструктурное состояние, которому соответствуют кольцевые микроэлектронограммы с плотно расположенными по кольцам отражениями.
Yasya
Russian Federation
English translation:electron diffraction ring-pattern with closely-spaced reflections
Explanation:
то, что и дифракционная картина кольцевая, и отражения по кольцам расположены, дважды повторять не надо, поскольку он не могут быть расположены не по кольцам.
Selected response from:

Vanda
New Zealand
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3electron diffraction ring-pattern with closely-spaced reflections
Vanda
3ring (electron-)difraction pattern with dense reflection rings
Nik-On/Off


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ring (electron-)difraction pattern with dense reflection rings


Explanation:
А в предыдущем Вашем вопросе все-таки reflection diffusion или diffuse reflections надо было...

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 126

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
electron diffraction ring-pattern with closely-spaced reflections


Explanation:
то, что и дифракционная картина кольцевая, и отражения по кольцам расположены, дважды повторять не надо, поскольку он не могут быть расположены не по кольцам.

Vanda
New Zealand
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alla dunbar
1 hr

agree  Natalie
3 hrs

agree  Nik-On/Off
5 hrs