KudoZ home » Russian to English » Metallurgy / Casting

структура пиков, близкая по углам дифракции к положениям линий мартенсита

English translation: не структруа близкая, а пики близкие


04:11 May 21, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Metallurgy / Casting / metallurgy
Russian term or phrase: структура пиков, близкая по углам дифракции к положениям линий мартенсита
Дифракционные спектры сплавов после деформации 30 и 60% имеют также тонкую структуру небольших пиков на фоне широкого пика, близких по углам дифракции к положениям наиболее интенсивных линий мартенсита.
Yasya
Russian Federation
English translation:не структруа близкая, а пики близкие
Explanation:
fine structure of peaks..., which are close (in diffraction angles) to the strongest martensite lines

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-21 17:23:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

почему я написал in diffraction angle:

я понял приведенную фразу так: что-то близко к чему-то по некоторому параметру. Параметр здесь - угол диффракции. Если это правильно, то надо писать in diffraction angle (по аналогии с \"in absolute magnitude\")
Selected response from:

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Grading comment
I believe you are right. Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Structure of the peaks near to the lines' position of martensiteBoris Nedkov
4The fine spectrum lines are positioned closer to the the lines corresponding to the diffraction...
alla dunbar
3не структруа близкая, а пики близкие
Nik-On/Off


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Structure of the peaks near to the lines' position of martensite


Explanation:
Structure of the peaks near to the lines' position of martensite(an open-hearth furnace alloy) as far as the angles of diffraction are concerned.

Boris Nedkov
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
не структруа близкая, а пики близкие


Explanation:
fine structure of peaks..., which are close (in diffraction angles) to the strongest martensite lines

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-21 17:23:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

почему я написал in diffraction angle:

я понял приведенную фразу так: что-то близко к чему-то по некоторому параметру. Параметр здесь - угол диффракции. Если это правильно, то надо писать in diffraction angle (по аналогии с \"in absolute magnitude\")


Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 126
Grading comment
I believe you are right. Thank you very much!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The fine spectrum lines are positioned closer to the the lines corresponding to the diffraction...


Explanation:
The fine spectrum lines are positioned closer to the the lines corresponding to the diffraction angles of martensite.

alla dunbar
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20