KudoZ home » Russian to English » Metallurgy / Casting

камера заряжения

English translation: Firing Chamber /Breech


07:25 May 22, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting / metallurgy
Russian term or phrase: камера заряжения
Описываются характеристики метательног устройства (пушки).
Yasya
Russian Federation
English translation:Firing Chamber /Breech
Explanation:
посмотрите рисунок в этой ссылке:
http://ares.jsc.nasa.gov/Education/websites/craters/lgg.htm
Selected response from:

alla dunbar
Grading comment
Thank you. You helped me a lot.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Firing Chamber /Breech
alla dunbar
1charging case/(casing, chamber)
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
charging case/(casing, chamber)


Explanation:
just guessing. Good luck, Yasya!
Re.: Русско-английский политехнический словарь (Около 90 000 терминов) Москва, "Русский язык", 1982;
1. Russian-English Polytechnic Dictionary (About 90 000 entries), Moscow, Russian Language Publishers, 1982


Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Firing Chamber /Breech


Explanation:
посмотрите рисунок в этой ссылке:
http://ares.jsc.nasa.gov/Education/websites/craters/lgg.htm

alla dunbar
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thank you. You helped me a lot.