KudoZ home » Russian to English » Metallurgy / Casting

высокоскоростное продавливание

English translation: high(-)speed extrusion


04:30 May 23, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting / metallurgy
Russian term or phrase: высокоскоростное продавливание
Разработка способов интенсивной пластической деформации за счет высокоскоростного продавливания материала заготовки в узкие каналы.
Yasya
Russian Federation
English translation:high(-)speed extrusion
Explanation:
[PDF]High speed extrusion of Non Halogenated Flame Retardant compounds ...
Page 1. High speed extrusion of Non Halogenated Flame Retardant compounds
based on Silicon Elastomer modified polyolefin. JE Robinson ...

www.frocc.org/pdf/EUROCAB1.pdf

News-Technology
... Competitive markets have pushed the equipment producers towards high-speed extrusion and processing to support cost efficient production of fiber products. ...

www.goulston.com/News-Technology.html
Selected response from:

Larissa Boutrimova
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7high(-)speed extrusion
Larissa Boutrimova
4см. ниже2rush


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
high(-)speed extrusion


Explanation:
[PDF]High speed extrusion of Non Halogenated Flame Retardant compounds ...
Page 1. High speed extrusion of Non Halogenated Flame Retardant compounds
based on Silicon Elastomer modified polyolefin. JE Robinson ...

www.frocc.org/pdf/EUROCAB1.pdf

News-Technology
... Competitive markets have pushed the equipment producers towards high-speed extrusion and processing to support cost efficient production of fiber products. ...

www.goulston.com/News-Technology.html

Larissa Boutrimova
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Konosov
6 mins
  -> Thnaks Alexander

agree  Dimman
55 mins
  -> Thanks Dimman

agree  Jack Doughty
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Jack

agree  alla dunbar: "High Rate Extrusion" sounds a bit better??? and more popular on Yahoo.
7 hrs
  -> Honestly, doesn't sound better to me. And more hits on Google for "high-speed extrusion" :) Thanks Alla

agree  Gale
7 hrs
  -> Thanks Gale

agree  Jack Slep
7 hrs
  -> Thanks Jack

agree  Mark Vaintroub
7 hrs
  -> Thanks Mark

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
High-strain-rate (high-speed, high-velocity, high-energy-rate, express) pressing-through (extrusion, squirting, puncturing, forcing-through)


2rush
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8