KudoZ home » Russian to English » Metallurgy / Casting

менеджеры, имеющие значительный опыт реструктуризации и модернизации

English translation: managers with substantial experience in restructuring and modernization


09:30 Mar 11, 2004
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting
Russian term or phrase: менеджеры, имеющие значительный опыт реструктуризации и модернизации
Сегодня на этих предприятиях работают менеджеры, имеющие значительный опыт реструктуризации и модернизации производства в условиях кризисных ситуаций, жесткой конкуренции на рынке и постоянно повышающихся требований к качеству и ассортименту продукции.
Alexander Kolegov
English translation:managers with substantial experience in restructuring and modernization
Explanation:
1)вместо "with" можно также "having" или "who have"

2) о реструктуризации и модернизации см. http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?L1=2&L2=1&EXT=0&s= ...
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
Thanks, Alexander
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4managers with substantial experience in restructuring and modernization
Alexander Onishko
4managers highly experienced in ...
Larissa Boutrimova
4managers with expertise in restructuring and renovation
Dimman


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
менеджеры, имеющие значительный опыт реструктуризации и модернизации
managers with substantial experience in restructuring and modernization


Explanation:
1)вместо "with" можно также "having" или "who have"

2) о реструктуризации и модернизации см. http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?L1=2&L2=1&EXT=0&s= ...

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks, Alexander

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxatxp
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо !

agree  Ravindra Godbole
1 day14 hrs
  -> Thank you !

agree  Dorene Cornwell: who have would be my first choice
1 day17 hrs
  -> Thank you !

agree  Сергей Лузан: Any version looks OK.
2 days8 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Сергей !

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
менеджеры, имеющие значительный опыт реструктуризации и модернизации
managers with expertise in restructuring and renovation


Explanation:
Expertise implies "substantial experience" (IMHO)

Dimman
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
managers highly experienced in ...


Explanation:
... restructuring and modernization of production

Larissa Boutrimova
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4