KudoZ home » Russian to English » Metallurgy / Casting

непрерывная пилотная линия

English translation: pilot train of continuous...


08:50 Jun 26, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting
Russian term or phrase: непрерывная пилотная линия
Компания сконструировала непрерывную пилотную линию, имеющую модульную конструкцию
xxxirishka17
English translation:pilot train of continuous...
Explanation:
pilot train of continuous casting (blooming,...)

Не очень понятно, какой металлургический процесс имеется в виду, но общая структура должна біть такой
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pilot continuous casting line
Alexander Onishko
4pilot train of continuous...
mk_lab
3continuous pilot (processing) line
Nik-On/Off


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
непрерывная пилотная линия
pilot train of continuous...


Explanation:
pilot train of continuous casting (blooming,...)

Не очень понятно, какой металлургический процесс имеется в виду, но общая структура должна біть такой

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 42

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
непрерывная пилотная линия
continuous pilot (processing) line


Explanation:
One key issue is the realization of innovative surface tech- nologies for steel strip by means of a continuous pilot line with modular structure.
http://doi.wiley.com/10.1002/1527-2648(200109)3:9<681::AI...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2004-06-26 09:21:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Microrolling® Process is used to feed a continuous processing line of annealing, pickling and wire copper ...
www.properzi.com/_brochure96/cpmicro.pdf

The continuous processing line consists of four processes: 1) welding, 2) tempering/descaling, 3) pickling and 4) slitting & oiling.
www.dec.state.ny.us/website/enb2001/20010228/Reg9.html

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 126

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
непрерывная пилотная линия
pilot continuous casting line


Explanation:
я почти на 100 % уверен что у вас не совсем корректно изложена мысль в русском варианте - "непрерывная пилотная линия" должно звучать как "пилотная линия непрерывного литья" - "пилотная " в смысле "первая", "новая" = > таким образом никаких проблем в переводе не возникает => "пилотная" = pilot, "линия непрерывного литья" =

линия непрерывного литья" = continuous casting line - также см. ссылки ниже -

===
Aluminum Association | New Continuous Casting Line for Aluminum ...
... Bruno Presezzi, located in Burago Molgora, close to the Milano area, in Italy,
is disclosing a new project related to a continuous casting line for the ...
www.aluminum.org/.../ContentManagement/ ContentDisplay.cfm&ContentID=4124 - 12k - Сохранено - Похожие страницы

McMillan Conroy Machinery COMPLETE CONTINUOUS CASTING LINE (7246)
COMPLETE CONTINUOUS CASTING LINE (7246) Our stock number: 7246. Casting /
Foundry Department Comprising Five Horizontal Continuous Casting Lines. ...
inv.mcmillanconroy.com/q/webinv/ 005249=iform,4630,,,b,,,20015614,,UNAMDX - 6k - Сохранено - Похожие страницы

McMillan Conroy Machinery CONTINUOUS CASTING LINE FOR 7 MT/HR FOR ...
CONTINUOUS CASTING LINE FOR 7 MT/HR FOR 5/16" ROD (3551) Our stock number: 3551.
CHARGING MACHINE (PROPERZI): Capacity 5500 Lb. (2500 kg). Motorized trolley. ...
inv.mcmillanconroy.com/q/webinv/ 005249=iform,4630,,,b,,,10161036,,5FDKIY - 8k - Сохранено - Похожие страницы
[ Дополнительные результаты с inv.mcmillanconroy.com ]

horizontal continuous casting line Manufacturer / Supplier from ...
... Horizontal Continuous Casting Line Semi-Continuous Casting Line -
All the Control system and Key parts of horizontal continuous ...
www.shanghaimetal.com/Horizontal_ continuous_caster_for_slab.htm - 30k - Сохранено - Похожие страницы

Horizontal continuous casting machine,copper tube,brass tube ...
... HCC Line for Billet, HCC line for slab. Single & 2-Strand HCC Line
for Round Billet (Rod & Bar) Horizontal Continuous Casting Line ...
www.shanghaimetal.com/Horizontal_ continuous_caster_for_billet.htm - 24k - Сохранено - Похожие страницы

National Machinery Exchange METATHERM HORIZONTAL CONTINUOUS ...
METATHERM HORIZONTAL CONTINUOUS CASTING LINE Our stock number: 107497.
PROCESS SPECIFICATIONS: MATERIAL..... COPPER ...
inv.nationalmachy.com/q/webinv/ 005700=iform,4651,,,b,,,20049407,,K2FPKH - 4k - Сохранено - Похожие страницы

Press Release
... With the new continuous casting line the company is able to increase its product
mix with new brass alloys and serve a wider customer base also on new markets. ...
okwww001.okno.outokumpu.com/corporat/info/ okinfo2.nsf/0/3BF21AAED1D9615FC2256E1500512109?OpenDocument - 7k - Сохранено - Похожие страницы

HpH SA - Copper and Copper Alloys Continuous Casting Line
Copper and Copper Alloys Continuous Casting Line in KOVOHUTE Èelakovice
(Czech Republic);. Back. Home Company profile Fields of activity ...
www.hph.com.pl/eng/ref2.htm - 7k - Сохранено - Похожие страницы

continuous casting roll
... 400N series 12% Cr alloy. 400N series of Welding Alloy for continuous
casting line. - Maximum tempering resistance (roll surface ...
www.jungwonco.co.kr/cc roll.htm - 6k - Сохранено - Похожие страницы

UEN-Listing Detail
... THE MAJOR EQUIPMENT IN THE PLANT INCLUDES: 1. METATHERM CONTINUOUS CASTING LINE
MELTING FURNACE MANUFACTURER INDUCTOTHERM TYPE CORELESS INDUCTION MELTING ...
www.buyused.com/q/showdlist/ 950AKBLEGG=S,,,,005249,20053499,2,1,dbsearch,AHEKL2 - 10k - Сохранено - Похожие страницы





    Reference: http://www.google.com.ua/search?q=%22continuous+casting+line...
Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20