KudoZ home » Russian to English » Military / Defense

в объеме и последовательности

English translation: the scope and sequence


10:28 Jun 15, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Military / Defense
Russian term or phrase: в объеме и последовательности
Приемо-передаточные испытания и проверки комплекса пассивных помех на стоянке проводятся в объеме и последовательности, изложенных в таблице 1.
Passive jamming complex acceptance test procedures at berth are performed to the extent and in sequence given in table 1.
Vova
English translation:the scope and sequence
Explanation:
specified in Table1

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-06-15 10:39:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scope and order

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-06-15 10:41:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Gantt chart is used to plan the scope and order of project activities. It clearly
shows. the interrelations as well as duration of the activities. ...
facta.junis.ni.ac.yu/facta/eao/eao98/eao98-07.pdf
Selected response from:

olganet
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2the scope and sequence
olganet
4.....in the orderAndrey Belousov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
в объеме и последовательности
.....in the order


Explanation:
@

Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 34

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
в объеме и последовательности
the scope and sequence


Explanation:
specified in Table1

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-06-15 10:39:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scope and order

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-06-15 10:41:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Gantt chart is used to plan the scope and order of project activities. It clearly
shows. the interrelations as well as duration of the activities. ...
facta.junis.ni.ac.yu/facta/eao/eao98/eao98-07.pdf

olganet
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Richard DiPrima
1 hr
  -> thank you

agree  Dorene Cornwell: within the scope and in the sequence
18 hrs
  -> thank you