KudoZ home » Russian to English » Military / Defense

Проверка взаимодействия

English translation: Testing the interoperability of...


11:32 Jun 15, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Military / Defense
Russian term or phrase: Проверка взаимодействия
Проверка взаимодействия по линиям синхронной связи с системами “ТК-25Э6”, “Ладога-11430”
Checking of interaction with "ТК-25Э6", "Ладога-11430" systems over synchronous communication lines
Vova
English translation:Testing the interoperability of...
Explanation:
#
Selected response from:

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
ВСЕМ спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1interoperability check
Kurt Porter
4interaction checkAndrey Belousov
3 +1Testing the interoperability of...
Mikhail Kropotov


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Проверка взаимодействия
Testing the interoperability of...


Explanation:
#

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
ВСЕМ спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kurt Porter
0 min
  -> Appreciated!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Проверка взаимодействия
interoperability check


Explanation:
MorethanIP and Innocor announce the interoperability check of MorethanIP 10 Gigabit Ethernet MAC (Medium Access Control) and 10G-BaseR PCS (Physical Coding Sub-Layer) with Innocor’s 10 Gigabit Ethernet test solution

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-06-15 11:37:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Testing the interoperability with the \"ТК-25Э6\" and the \"Ладога-11430\" systems over synchronous communication lines

Testing interoperability between the .....systems....



    Reference: http://www.us.design-reuse.com/news/news4933.html
Kurt Porter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Kropotov: Works even better! :) Sorry for getting ahead of line :(
1 min
  -> Mike, thanks...you were just too quick! :) :) :)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Проверка взаимодействия
interaction check


Explanation:
@

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2005-06-15 11:47:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

как одно устройство Х взаимодейтсвует с системами - pure \"interaction\"

Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 34