KudoZ home » Russian to English » Military / Defense

Проверка обеспечения выдачи

English translation: below


12:34 Jun 15, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Military / Defense
Russian term or phrase: Проверка обеспечения выдачи
Проверка обеспечения выдачи на ПУ углов наведения ПУГН и ПУВН в пределах диаграмм разрешенных углов стрельбы
Checking of sending total elevation and total horizontal angles to the launching unit within diagram of the permitted firing angles
Vova
English translation:below
Explanation:
Проверка обеспечения выдачи на ПУ углов наведения ПУГН и ПУВН в пределах диаграмм разрешенных углов стрельбы
Check/verify that the total horizontal and vertical firing angles received by the launcher lie within the permitted range.
диаграмм can safely bey omitted, but if you feel you must include it, add "as determined by the charts/diagrams".
Selected response from:

xxxAlanG
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4release/discharge/dispensing provision control
Burrell
3belowxxxAlanG


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Проверка обеспечения выдачи
release/discharge/dispensing provision control


Explanation:
release/discharge/dispensing provision control

Burrell
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3

1 day13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Проверка обеспечения выдачи
below


Explanation:
Проверка обеспечения выдачи на ПУ углов наведения ПУГН и ПУВН в пределах диаграмм разрешенных углов стрельбы
Check/verify that the total horizontal and vertical firing angles received by the launcher lie within the permitted range.
диаграмм can safely bey omitted, but if you feel you must include it, add "as determined by the charts/diagrams".

xxxAlanG
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4