KudoZ home » Russian to English » Mining & Minerals / Gems

Выбор направлений товаропроизводства

English translation: production avenues choices


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Выбор направлений товаропроизводства
English translation:production avenues choices
Entered by: koundelev

18:03 Jul 21, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems
Russian term or phrase: Выбор направлений товаропроизводства
Выбор направлений товаропроизводства, целей разведки и стратегии (заголовок раздела таблицы по алмазодобыче)
Alexander Kolegov
production avenues
Explanation:
Точнее, production avenues choices

They are always keen to investigate new production avenues and processes in our ever changing, expanding international electronics industries. ... www.nde.co.uk/about.asp - 9k

At this point, commercial production avenues and potential pilot testing will be proposed if the data supports further activity. All tasks are now complete. ... www.netl.doe.gov/scngo/NaturalGas/Projects_n/ TD&S/T&D/T&D_A_41158Microbial.html - 16k

… production avenues currently available. have been explored before seeking development of new processes. ... www.keithley.com/data?asset=15890
Selected response from:

koundelev
Grading comment
Thank you, George!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1production avenues
koundelev
3segmentation
Vladimir Dubisskiy


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Выбор направлений товаропроизводства
segmentation


Explanation:
the term is used in marketing - 'market segmentation' and it's actually about choosing what segment of the market to target..
I believe you can apply this term here as well, putting something like:
Tоваропроизводство (its English equivalent) Segmentation

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Выбор направлений товаропроизводства
production avenues


Explanation:
Точнее, production avenues choices

They are always keen to investigate new production avenues and processes in our ever changing, expanding international electronics industries. ... www.nde.co.uk/about.asp - 9k

At this point, commercial production avenues and potential pilot testing will be proposed if the data supports further activity. All tasks are now complete. ... www.netl.doe.gov/scngo/NaturalGas/Projects_n/ TD&S/T&D/T&D_A_41158Microbial.html - 16k

… production avenues currently available. have been explored before seeking development of new processes. ... www.keithley.com/data?asset=15890

koundelev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Thank you, George!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
4 days
  -> Спасибо