KudoZ home » Russian to English » Mining & Minerals / Gems

Первичные технологические испытания

English translation: initial in-process tests


19:30 Jul 21, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems
Russian term or phrase: Первичные технологические испытания
?
Alexander Kolegov
English translation:initial in-process tests
Explanation:
#
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov
United States
Grading comment
Thank you, Andrey!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2initial in-process testsAndrey Belousov
4initial processing tests
Jewelia
3primary proof test
Ksyushka


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Первичные технологические испытания
initial in-process tests


Explanation:
#

Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thank you, Andrey!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  koundelev
2 hrs
  -> Thank you! :)

agree  Сергей Лузан: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&as_qdr=all&q= "in-pro...
4 days
  -> Thank you! :)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Первичные технологические испытания
initial processing tests


Explanation:
Если речь идет о технологических испытаниях руд (что можно предположить из контекста ваших вопросов). В процессе технологичсеких испытаний исследуются технологические свойства руд.

Jewelia
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 11

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Первичные технологические испытания
primary proof test


Explanation:
try this

Ksyushka
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian