KudoZ home » Russian to English » Mining & Minerals / Gems

техническое проектирование и планирование

English translation: technical design and planning


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:техническое проектирование и планирование
English translation:technical design and planning
Entered by: David Knowles

21:04 Jul 25, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems
Russian term or phrase: техническое проектирование и планирование
Пилотные испытания, техническое проектирование и планирование
Alexander Kolegov
technical design and planning
Explanation:
pilot projects, ...
Selected response from:

David Knowles
Grading comment
Thank you David!

I believe it's the best way to render it in this context.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1technical design and planning
David Knowles
4Desin Engineering and Forecasting
Jewelia
3engineering/technical design and planningdropofrain


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
техническое проектирование и планирование
technical design and planning


Explanation:
pilot projects, ...

David Knowles
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Thank you David!

I believe it's the best way to render it in this context.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dropofrain
13 mins

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
техническое проектирование и планирование
engineering/technical design and planning


Explanation:
pilot testing, engineering/technical design and planning

multitran also gives several options for "техническое проектирование". it depends on context



    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?t=103971_2_1&ifp=1
dropofrain
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
техническое проектирование и планирование
Desin Engineering and Forecasting


Explanation:
from experience

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 49 mins (2005-07-25 23:54:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Design Engeneering of course

Jewelia
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 11