KudoZ home » Russian to English » Mining & Minerals / Gems

умеренный до низкого технический риск

English translation: moderate-to-low technical risk


21:35 Jul 25, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems
Russian term or phrase: умеренный до низкого технический риск
?
Alexander Kolegov
English translation:moderate-to-low technical risk
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-07-25 21:53:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Joint Strike Fighter acquisition: Mature critical technologies ...
... and manufacturing development with low technical risk - would not be achieved
... critical technologies will have matured to a low technical risk at the ...
defence-data.com/features/fpage46.htm

[PDF] Methodology
Формат файла: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - В виде HTML
This is a challenging project so inevitably there is moderate technical risk.
The main. areas of concern are in the chip noise performance and DAQ bandwidth ...
www-cdf.fnal.gov/upgrades/ run2b/DIR_Aug02/Silicon_Risk_Analysis.pdf

Beneficials Table 1
predaceous mites, moderate to low no to low high, no to low no to low moderate
to high ... Fluvalinate, most predators & parasites, moderate to low, low ...
www.griffin.uga.edu/grf/ station/lpmhome/beneficl/table1.htm
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3moderate-to-low technical risk
mk_lab
4low/reasonable technical risk
VLAS-FLC.COM


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
умеренный до низкого технический риск
moderate-to-low technical risk


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-07-25 21:53:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Joint Strike Fighter acquisition: Mature critical technologies ...
... and manufacturing development with low technical risk - would not be achieved
... critical technologies will have matured to a low technical risk at the ...
defence-data.com/features/fpage46.htm

[PDF] Methodology
Формат файла: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - В виде HTML
This is a challenging project so inevitably there is moderate technical risk.
The main. areas of concern are in the chip noise performance and DAQ bandwidth ...
www-cdf.fnal.gov/upgrades/ run2b/DIR_Aug02/Silicon_Risk_Analysis.pdf

Beneficials Table 1
predaceous mites, moderate to low no to low high, no to low no to low moderate
to high ... Fluvalinate, most predators & parasites, moderate to low, low ...
www.griffin.uga.edu/grf/ station/lpmhome/beneficl/table1.htm

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Moskowitz
33 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  koundelev
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Andrey Belousov
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
умеренный до низкого технический риск
low/reasonable technical risk


Explanation:
вариант: low/reasonable technical risk

VLAS-FLC.COM
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian