KudoZ home » Russian to English » Mining & Minerals / Gems

комплексная отработка месторождений

English translation: comprehensive approach to deposit working


06:24 Jul 2, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems
Russian term or phrase: комплексная отработка месторождений
слово отработка в письме встречается 2 раза

в теме
О проведении гео-мониторинга
и технологий отработки техногенных месторождений

мой вариант:
Re: geomonitoring and
technogenic deposits mining technologies

и тут:

Одним из направлений деятельности является повышение экономической эффективности добывающих предприятий Росатома и горнорудных компаний за счет комплексной отработки месторождений (извлечение редкоземельных элементов и других сопутствующих металлов).
мой вариант:
Among our activities is improving the economic efficiency of Rosatom extractive enterprises and mining companies through integrated mining of the deposits (extraction of rare-earth elements and other accompanying metals).

ТАК КАК ЖЕ БУДЕТ ВСЕ-ТАКИ ОТРАБОТКА в данном контексте
Vova
English translation:comprehensive approach to deposit working
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2comprehensive approach to deposit working
Alexander Kondorsky
4complex development of fields
Zoya Delerm-Shapkina
3complex exploitationKameliya


Discussion entries: 12





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
complex exploitation


Explanation:
.

Kameliya
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
complex development of fields


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-07-02 06:29:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

мне кажется, что нет большой разницы в данном случае между ОТРАБОТКОЙ И РАЗРАБОТКОЙ

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2008-07-02 06:50:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

если речь идет о техногенных месторождениях,тогда может быть OPTIMISATION,

Zoya Delerm-Shapkina
France
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: тут речь идет о техногенных месторождениях типа что делать с отвалами, хвостохранилищами development не пойдет


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
comprehensive approach to deposit working


Explanation:
-

Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: а mining вместо working подойдет?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
6 mins
  -> Thank you, Jack!

agree  Nurzhan KZ
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Нуржан