KudoZ home » Russian to English » Mining & Minerals / Gems

в необходимые сроки и с надлежащим качеством

English translation: in due time and to the required quality


17:17 Feb 5, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems
Russian term or phrase: в необходимые сроки и с надлежащим качеством
мы готовы произвести буровые работы на месторождении Путу (Либерия) в необходимые сроки и с надлежащим качеством
Emil Tubinshlak
Canada
English translation:in due time and to the required quality
Explanation:
or "within time"
Selected response from:

Dylan Edwards
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2in due time and to the required qualityDylan Edwards
4 +1within required timeframe and with proper quality
Sabina Metcalf
5by the deadline and in the proper way
Vyacheslav Mazurov
4in a timely and workmanlike manner
Dulat


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
в необходимые сроки и с надлежащим качеством
within required timeframe and with proper quality


Explanation:
-

Sabina Metcalf
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Zorya
5 hrs

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
in due time and to the required quality


Explanation:
or "within time"

Dylan Edwards
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Knowles: to schedule/to the specified schedules and to the required quality?
7 mins
  -> Thank you. Yes, those are good versions too.

agree  Jack Doughty
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
в необходимые сроки и с надлежащим качеством
by the deadline and in the proper way


Explanation:
"произвести работы" я вижу как "закончить вовремя" т.е. "by the dealine".... Не могу отдать свой голос в целом ни одному. Извините.

Vyacheslav Mazurov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

14 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in a timely and workmanlike manner


Explanation:
trust me

Dulat
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish