KudoZ home » Russian to English » Mining & Minerals / Gems

как только выработка взорванной массы будет закончена ЗАКАЗЧИКОМ

English translation: as soon as Customer finishes processing the blasted (rock) mass


22:21 Mar 7, 2004
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems
Russian term or phrase: как только выработка взорванной массы будет закончена ЗАКАЗЧИКОМ
ЗАКАЗЧИК совместно с ответственным лицом ИСПОЛНИТЕЛЯ подписывает Акт о результатах взрыва, как только выработка взорванной массы будет закончена ЗАКАЗЧИКОМ.
Alexander Kolegov
English translation:as soon as Customer finishes processing the blasted (rock) mass
Explanation:
or
as soon as the processing of the blasted (rock) mass is finished by Customer...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-08 07:14:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry THE CUSTOMER
as soon as the CUSTOMER finishes processing the blasted (rock) mass....
or
as soon as the processing of the blasted (rock) mass is finished by the CUSTOMER...


Selected response from:

Galina Blankenship
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо, Галина!

По-моему, именно "processing".
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1as soon as Customer finishes processing the blasted (rock) mass
Galina Blankenship
3as soon as the working of blasted rock mass is finished by CUSTOMEREvgeny Filimonov


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
как только выработка взорванной массы будет закончена ЗАКАЗЧИКОМ
as soon as the working of blasted rock mass is finished by CUSTOMER


Explanation:
as soon as the working of blasted rock mass is finished by CUSTOMER

Evgeny Filimonov
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
as soon as Customer finishes processing the blasted (rock) mass


Explanation:
or
as soon as the processing of the blasted (rock) mass is finished by Customer...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-08 07:14:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry THE CUSTOMER
as soon as the CUSTOMER finishes processing the blasted (rock) mass....
or
as soon as the processing of the blasted (rock) mass is finished by the CUSTOMER...




Galina Blankenship
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Спасибо, Галина!

По-моему, именно "processing".

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov
1 hr
  -> thank you