KudoZ home » Russian to English » Music

электронно-ударная установка

English translation: Electronic Drum Set OR Electronic Drum Kit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:электронно-ударная установка
English translation:Electronic Drum Set OR Electronic Drum Kit
Entered by: JB_ERT

01:20 Jul 18, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Music
Russian term or phrase: электронно-ударная установка
I just need translation of this term. Thank you everybody in advance.
JB_ERT
Electronic Drum Set OR Electronic Drum Kit
Explanation:

Roland TD6S V-Tour Electronic Drum Set
The V-Drums® V-Tour™ Series TD-6S takes Roland’s most popular kit - the V-Club-- and turbocharges it. You now get a dual zone mesh snare pad, new gum rubber pads with dual-trigger capabilities (and much improved mounting hardware), an improved vertical kick trigger and more. Learn More...

http://www.zzounds.com/cat--2501

Yamaha DTXPRESS III Electronic Drum Kit
For years, Yamaha DTXPRESS drums have set a standard in performance and value. This new, upgraded version features new audio waveforms for ultra-realistic sounds, with a strong concentration on acoustic cymbals

http://www.zzounds.com/cat--2501


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-07-18 01:37:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

DRUM : Electronic Drum Kits (Store for musician)Hart Dynamics Studio Master Drum Set (Electronic Drum Kits) ... Custom A Electronic Drum Kit. For gigs, studio or practice, these Drum Systems allow you to ...
www.free-scores.com/boutique/ accessories_702_shop_250.htm
Selected response from:

olganet
Grading comment
Thank you very much. I think this it it.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Electronic Drum Set OR Electronic Drum Kit
olganet
3(electronic) drum pad
GaryG
3electronic-percussion installationAndrey Belousov


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
электронно-ударная установка
electronic-percussion installation


Explanation:
@

Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 6

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
электронно-ударная установка
Electronic Drum Set OR Electronic Drum Kit


Explanation:

Roland TD6S V-Tour Electronic Drum Set
The V-Drums® V-Tour™ Series TD-6S takes Roland’s most popular kit - the V-Club-- and turbocharges it. You now get a dual zone mesh snare pad, new gum rubber pads with dual-trigger capabilities (and much improved mounting hardware), an improved vertical kick trigger and more. Learn More...

http://www.zzounds.com/cat--2501

Yamaha DTXPRESS III Electronic Drum Kit
For years, Yamaha DTXPRESS drums have set a standard in performance and value. This new, upgraded version features new audio waveforms for ultra-realistic sounds, with a strong concentration on acoustic cymbals

http://www.zzounds.com/cat--2501


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-07-18 01:37:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

DRUM : Electronic Drum Kits (Store for musician)Hart Dynamics Studio Master Drum Set (Electronic Drum Kits) ... Custom A Electronic Drum Kit. For gigs, studio or practice, these Drum Systems allow you to ...
www.free-scores.com/boutique/ accessories_702_shop_250.htm


olganet
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Thank you very much. I think this it it.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
16 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Mark Vaintroub
52 mins
  -> thank you

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(electronic) drum pad


Explanation:
Without context, I think this is it. Usually you encounter the term without "electronic"


    Reference: http://www.widgetgallery.com/view.php?widget=27614
GaryG
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7