KudoZ home » Russian to English » Names (personal, company)

Кари Хайри Тарьи Киивери

English translation: Tarja Kiiveri


06:52 Jul 9, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Names (personal, company)
Russian term or phrase: Кари Хайри Тарьи Киивери
В договоре встретились финские имена:
Кари Хайри
Тарьи Киивери
Возникла проблема с их транслитерацией.
Stanislav Osadchiy
English translation:Tarja Kiiveri
Explanation:
С первым сложнее, второе имя, похоже, чуточку посклоняли.
Selected response from:

esperantisto
Grading comment
От заказчика пришел ответ:
Кари Хайри - Kari Hayri
Тарья Киивери - Tarja Kiiveri


4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Tarja Kiiveriesperantisto
1Kaari Haajri / Tarji KiiveriNurzhan KZ


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Тарьи Киивери
Tarja Kiiveri


Explanation:
С первым сложнее, второе имя, похоже, чуточку посклоняли.

esperantisto
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
От заказчика пришел ответ:
Кари Хайри - Kari Hayri
Тарья Киивери - Tarja Kiiveri

Notes to answerer
Asker: Да, имена в договоре стоят в родительном падеже: фирма ХХХ, в лице Кари Хайри и Тарьи Киивери....


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalja Grustiene: Tarja Kiiveri и Kaari Hajri (насчет второй фамилии сомневаюсь, навряд ли там две "а")
19 mins
  -> Спасибо!

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Kaari Haajri / Tarji Kiiveri


Explanation:
здесь можете просмотреть

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 мин (2008-07-09 07:15:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

это мои чисто имхо

Nurzhan KZ
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh