KudoZ home » Russian to English » Names (personal, company)

Джуффреди Франческо

English translation: Giuffredi Francesco


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Джуффреди Франческо
English translation:Giuffredi Francesco
Entered by: Margarita

10:51 Aug 7, 2004
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Names (personal, company)
Russian term or phrase: Джуффреди Франческо
Транслитерация имени на английском?
Alexander Kolegov
Giuffredi Francesco
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&ie=UTF-8&newwindow=1&...
Selected response from:

Margarita
United States
Grading comment
Thanks a lot, Margarita!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Giuffredi Francesco
Margarita
4 +2Giufreddi Francesco
Mihailolja


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Джуффреди Франческо
Giuffredi Francesco


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&ie=UTF-8&newwindow=1&...

Margarita
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Thanks a lot, Margarita!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Knowles
1 hr
  -> thank you, David

agree  Natalie
2 hrs
  -> thank you, Natalie

agree  Anna Tomashevskaya: Giusto.
2 hrs
  -> thank you, Anna

agree  Nola JK
6 hrs
  -> thank you, Nino

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Джуффреди Франческо
Giufreddi Francesco


Explanation:
Italian evidently

Mihailolja
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Anna Tomashevskaya: Giuffredi non si scrive con la doppia "D", ma non la doppia "F", almeno in italiano.
2 hrs
  -> Si!

agree  R. E. M: I think this is how the original would be
5 hrs
  -> Thanks Russ

agree  Sergei Tumanov
1 day6 hrs
  -> Thanks Sergei