KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

состав учредителей проекта

English translation: the composition of the project founding group


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:состав учредителей проекта
English translation:the composition of the project founding group
Entered by: Andrew Vdovin

14:10 May 24, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Other
Russian term or phrase: состав учредителей проекта
Необходимо осуществить согласование состава учредителей проекта как юридического лица.
Andrew Vdovin
The composition of the project founding group (team) is subject to approval.
Explanation:
The composition of the project founding group (team) is subject to approval.
Selected response from:

Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
Grading comment
Thank you for your help! Thanks everybody!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1The composition of the project founders must be agreed as a legal entity
Jack Doughty
4who will form the project founders group/board/committee/whatever as a legal entityAlexander Demyanov
3Team of founding members of/for the ProjectxxxMr. X
3The composition of the project founding group (team) is subject to approval.Arkadi Burkov
3the persons that will be the founders
Yakov Tomara
3It's necessary to dedine the Project Founders as the legal bodyAndrey Belousov


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
состав учредителей проекта
The composition of the project founders must be agreed as a legal entity


Explanation:
I don't much like "composition of founders" - something like "the composition of the inaugural committee" would sound better, if it's not too far from the original meaning.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 365

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Kolegov
2 days6 hrs
  -> Thank you.

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
состав учредителей проекта
It's necessary to dedine the Project Founders as the legal body


Explanation:
Not sure

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2005-05-24 14:30:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

define

Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 63

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
состав учредителей проекта
the persons that will be the founders


Explanation:
to agree upon the persons ...

Честно говоря, предложение не слишком грамотное по-русски... "Проект как юридическое лицо" звучит дико, хотя и понятно, о чем речь...

Yakov Tomara
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
состав учредителей проекта
who will form the project founders group/board/committee/whatever as a legal entity


Explanation:
As in:
...to reach an agreement on who will form/will be included in/will become a member of

Alexander Demyanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 62

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
состав учредителей проекта
The composition of the project founding group (team) is subject to approval.


Explanation:
The composition of the project founding group (team) is subject to approval.

Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Thank you for your help! Thanks everybody!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
состав учредителей проекта
Team of founding members of/for the Project


Explanation:
---

xxxMr. X